Pilates Timetable

Our Pilates classes have limited spaces and must be pre-booked via Reception


Half Term

Reduced timetable running
18th - 24th February

Monday

9am Barre - Isa
10am Mat - Isa
12.30pm Reformer - Jess
1.45pm Cardio Reformer - Jess
7.15pm Reformer - Josie

Tuesday

8.45am Mat - Isa
10am Reformer - Isa
10am Stability Chair - Jess
11.15am Barre - Isa
11.15am Mat - Sam
12.30pm Barre Beginner - Sam
6pm Mat - Alice

Wednesday

9am Barre - Isa
10am Mat - Isa
6pm Mat Beginner - Alice
7.15pm Mat - Lynne

Thursday

8.45am Mat Beginner - Alice
8.45am Barre - Isa
11.15am Ref/Cad - Jess
12.30pm Reformer Beginner - Josie
6.15pm Mat - Jess

Friday

11am Ref/Cad - Jess
1.30pm Seated - Lynne
2pm Ref/Cad - Jess

Saturday

9am Mat Beginner - Charlotte
10.15am Reformer Beginner - Lynne

Sunday

10am Mat - Sakine
11.15am Reformer - Sakine


Spring Term

25th February - 7th April

Monday
09:00 Barre All Levels Isa
09:00 Mat Improver Corina
10:00 Mat Intermediate Ev
10:00 Reformer Beginner Corina
12:30 Reformer All Levels Jess
13:45 Cardio Reformer All Levels Jess
16:45 Ref / Cad Rehab Jess
18:00 Mat Improver Ev
18:00 Reformer Beginner Josie
19:15 Ref / Cad Intermediate Josie
20:20 Men’s Reformer All Levels Josie

Tuesday
08:45 Mat Intermediate Isa
08:45 Mat Beginner Alice
10:00 Reformer Intermediate Isa
11:15 Barre All Levels Isa
11:15 Mat Improver Sam
12:30 Barre Beginner Sam
18:00 Mat Beginner Alice
19:15 Mat Intermediate Nicky

Wednesday
07:30 Reformer Intermediate Isa
09:00 Barre All levels Isa
10:00 Barre All Levels Isa
10:00 Mat Intermediate Nicky
11:15 Mat Improver Ev
17:45 Reformer Pregnancy Jess
18:00 Mat Beginner Alice
19:15 Mat Intermediate Lynne

Thursday
08:45 Barre All Levels Isa
08:45 Mat Beginner Alice
10:00 Mat Advanced Isa
10:00 Ref / Cad Intermediate Josie
11:15 Mat Beginner Josie
11:15 Ref / Cad Advanced Jess
12:30 Reformer Beginner Josie
18:00 Mat at Gretton All Levels Ev
18:15 Mat Intermediate Jess
18:30 Reformer Beginner Josie
19:15 Mat Beginner Alice

Friday
08:30 Ref / Cad. Intermediate Nicky
08:45 Barre All Levels Isa
11:00 Ref / Cad Intermediate Jess
13:30 Seated All Levels Sam (45 mins)
14:00 Ref / Cad Improver Jess
17:45 Mat Beginner Lynne
18:45 Musical Theatre Dance Fitness (ChiChi Fit) Ginny
(45 mins) (starts 8/3)

Saturday
08:45 Mat Intermediate Isa
09:00 Mat Beginner Charlotte
10:15 Reformer Beginner Lynne

Sunday
10:00 Mat Beginner/ Improver Sakine
11:15 Reformer All Levels Sakine