Pilates Timetable

Our Pilates classes have limited spaces and must be pre-booked via Reception


Summer Term

23rd April - 21st July

Monday
09:00 Barre All Levels Isa
09:00 Mat Improver Jess
10:00 Mat Intermediate Ev
10:00 Reformer Beginner Jess
12:30 Reformer All Levels Jess
13:45 Cardio Reformer All Levels Jess
16:45 Ref / Cad Rehab Jess
18:00 Mat Improver Ev
18:00 Reformer Beginner Josie
19:15 Ref / Cad Intermediate Josie
20:20 Men’s Reformer All Levels Josie

Tuesday
08:45 Mat Intermediate Isa
10:00 Stability Chair All Levels Jess
10:00 Reformer Intermediate Isa
11:15 Barre All Levels Isa
11:15 Mat Improver Sam
12:30 Barre Beginner Sam
18:00 Mat Beginner Alice
19:15 Mat Intermediate Nicky
19:15 NEW Barre All levels Alice

Wednesday
07:30 Reformer Intermediate Isa
09:00 Barre All levels Isa
10:00 Barre All Levels Isa
10:00 Mat Intermediate Nicky
11:15 Mat Improver Ev
12:30 ChiChi Fit Dance Fitness Ginny (45 mins) - no class 12th June
17:45 Reformer Pregnancy Jess
18:00 Mat Beginner Alice
19:15 Mat Intermediate Alice

Thursday
08:45 Barre All Levels Isa
10:00 Mat Intermediate / Advanced Isa
10:00 Ref / Cad Intermediate Josie
11:15 Mat Beginner Josie
11:15 Ref / Cad Intermediate / Advanced Jess
12:30 Reformer Beginner Josie
18:00 Mat at Gretton All Levels Ev
18:15 Mat Intermediate Jess
18:30 Reformer Beginner Josie

Friday
08:30 Ref / Cad Intermediate Nicky
08:45 Barre All Levels Isa
11:00 Ref / Cad Intermediate Jess
13:30 Seated All Levels Sam (45 mins)
14:00 Ref / Cad Improver Jess
17:45 Mat Beginner Charlotte

Saturday
08:45 Mat Intermediate Isa
09:00 Mat Beginner Charlotte
10:15 Reformer Beginner Charlotte

Sunday
10:00 Mat Beginner/ Improver Sakine
11:15 Reformer All Levels Sakine

Half Term

27th May - 2nd June

Monday 27th May
Closed - Bank holiday

Tuesday 28th May
08:45 Mat Isa
10:00 Reformer Isa
10:00 Stability Chair Jess
11:15 Barre Isa
18:00 Mat Alice
19:15 Barre Alice
19:15 Mat Nicky

Wednesday 29th May
10:00 Mat Jess
12:30 ChiChi Fit Ginny
18:00 Mat Alice

Thursday 30th May
11:15 Ref / Cad Jess
18:15 Mat Jess

Friday 31st May
08:45 Barre Isa
11:00 Ref / Cad Jess
14:00 Ref / Cad Jess

Saturday 1st June
08:45 Mat Isa

Sunday 2nd June
10:00 Mat Sakine
11:15 Reformer Sakine